CHAMPIONSHIPS
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
9
2002 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 14-0
2005 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 14-0
2006 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 8-2
2008 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 9-1
2009 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 9-1
2010 UPSTATE EIGHT CHAMPIONS 10-0
2013 UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY CHAMPIONS 11-1
2014 UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY CHAMPIONS 11-1
2015 UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY CHAMPIONS 10-2
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
9
2001 NEUQUA VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 63-53
SEMIS: VS PLAINFIELD HIGH 74-44
2002 NEUQUA VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 48-47
SEMIS: MARMION ACADEMY 71-48
2006 OSWEGO REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS OSWEGO EAST 79-46
SEMIS: VS YORKVILLE 71-70
2007 PLAINFIELD SOUTH REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS BOLINGBROOK 55-51
SEMIS: VS DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 55-43
2008 WILLOWBROOK REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS WEST AURORA 62-53
SEMIS: VS WILLOWBROOK 63-53
2009 BATAVIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS BATAVIA 74-69
SEMIS: BENET ACADEMY 59-57 2OT
2013 OSWEGO EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS WAUBONSIE VALLEY 69-61
SEMIS: VS OSWEGO EAST 61-46
2015 JOLIET WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS MINOOKA 41-33
SEMIS: VS OSWEGO EAST 89-43
2020 LINCOLN WAY WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS PLAINFIELD NORTH 63-50
SEMIS: VS LOCKPORT 63-42
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2
2008 EAST AURORA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS BARTLETT 69-53
SEMIS: VS WAUBONSIE VALLEY 56-51
2009 OSWEGO EAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
FINALS: VS NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 62-55
SEMIS: PLAINFIELD NORTH 69-49
ELITE EIGHT APPEARANCES
2
2008, 2009
HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS
2000 LEMONT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2002 LEMONT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2006 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2007 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2008 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2008 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2009 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2009 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2010 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2010 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2010 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2012 BILL VANDEMERKT THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2012 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2014 HOOPS FOR HEALING CHAMPIONS
2014 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2019 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2020 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2000 LEMONT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2002 LEMONT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2006 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2007 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2008 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2008 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2009 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2009 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2010 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2010 YORK THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2010 ELGIN CHRISTMAS CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2012 BILL VANDEMERKT THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONS
2012 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2014 HOOPS FOR HEALING CHAMPIONS
2014 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2019 EAST AURORA HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2020 HONONEGAH MLK DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS